Contact Details:

30 Southend Rd 

Stanford-Le-Hope 

Essex 

SS17 0PF 

Tel: 01375 672167
Email Us

Minister’s Rotas

      indows2   

The beautiful stained glass window "Penance" was commissioned in memory of the Cluer family and is dated 2004.

The window design was created by artist Susan McCathy BA Hons

 

Eucharistic Ministers & Readers List – Sunday 11am Mass

2019

Count

Readers

Eucharistic Ministers

Liturgical Calendar

28 April

Joan & Brenda

1st: Teresa T

2nd: Michael M

Chalice: May D

Chalice: Kay R

Ciborium: Margaret S

2nd Sunday of Easter (C)

Divine Mercy

5 May

Bridget & Gareth

1st: FHC

2nd:

 

Chalice: Albert D

Chalice: Doug I

Ciborium: Bridget O

3rd Sunday of Easter

12 May

Gemma & Trish

1st  Betty F

2nd Kevin R

Challice- Kay R

Challice – Jo F

Ciborium – Doug I

4th Sunday of Easter

18 May

 

FHC

FHC

 

19 May

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Doug I

2nd: Gemma N

Chalice:  Cindy B

Chalice: Lorraine Z

Ciborium: Cathy W

5th Sunday of Easter

26 May

Joan & Brenda

Gemma & Trish

1st:  Teresa T

2nd: Leah W

Chalice:  May D

Chalice: Kevin R

Ciborium:  Kay R

6th Sunday of Easter

30 May

 

1st:

2nd:   TBA

 

Chalice:

Chalice:  TBA

Ciborium:

Ascension Day

2 June

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Mavis C

2nd: Michael M

Chalice:  Cindy B

Chalice: Lorraine Z

Ciborium:  Gemma N

7th Sunday of Easter

9 June

Gemma & Trish

Joan & Brenda

1st:  Betty F

2nd: Mary P

 

Chalice: Bridget O

Chalice:  Albert D

Ciborium: Jo F

Pentecost Sunday

16 June

Joan & Brenda

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Kevin R

2nd: 

 

Chalice: Cathy W

Chalice: Doug I

Ciborium: Margaret S

The Most Holy Trinity

23 June

Bridget & Gareth

1st: Janet G

2nd: Joan R

Chalice:  Teresa T

Chalice:  Leah W

Ciborium:  Joan R

The Body & Blood of Christ

30 June

 Maureen

1st: Gemma N

2nd: Shelagh

Chalice: Lorraine Z

Chalice: Kevin R

Ciborium: Kay R

SS Peter & Paul

7 July

Bridget & Gareth

Joan & Brenda

1st:

2ndFHC Going 4th

Chalice: Jo F

Chalice: Teresa T

Ciborium: Cindy B

14th Sunday of Ordinary Time

14 July

Gemma & Trish

1st:  Mavis C

2nd:  Shelagh O

Chalice: May D

Chalice: Leah W

Ciborium: Margaret S

15th Sunday of Ordinary Time

21 July

 

Joan & Brenda

1st: Leah W

2nd:  Mary P

 

Chalice: Albert D

Chalice: Kevin R

Ciborium: Bridget O

16th Sunday of Ordinary Time

28 July

Maureen

1st: Janet G

2nd: Michael M

Chalice: Leah W

Chalice: Cathy W

Ciborium: Gemma N

17th Sunday of Ordinary Time


Eucharistic Ministers & Readers List – Sunday 5.30pm  Mass 


2019

Count

Readers

Eucharistic Ministers

Liturgical Calendar

28 April

Joan & Brenda

1st:  John B

2nd: Mike R

 

Chalice: Lloyd E

Chalice: Chris V

Ciborium:

2nd Sunday of Easter (C)

Divine Mercy

5 May

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Lucy W

2nd: Maureen F

Chalice: Jamie W

Chalice: Brenda L

Ciborium: 

3rd Sunday of Easter

12 May

Gemma & Trish

1st:  Chris S

2nd: Carrie H

 

Chalice:  Kevin W

Chalice: Julie G

Ciborium: 

4th Sunday of Easter

19 May

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Maureen

2nd: John B

 

Chalice: Brenda L

Chalice: Mike R

Ciborium:

5th Sunday of Easter

26 May

Joan & Brenda

Gemma & Trish

1st:  Carrie H

2nd: Mike R

 

Chalice: Lloyd E

Chalice:  Chris V

Ciborium:

6th Sunday of Easter

30 May

 

1st:

2nd:

 

Chalice: 

Chalice:

Ciborium:

Ascension Day

2 June

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Lucy W

2nd: Brenda L

 

Chalice:  Kevin W

Chalice:  Julie G

Ciborium:

7th Sunday of Easter

9 June

Gemma & Trish

Joan & Brenda

1st:  John B

2nd: Chris S

 

Chalice: Sarah W

Chalice: Brenda L

Ciborium:

Pentecost Sunday

16 June

Joan & Brenda

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Carrie H

2nd: Maureen F

 

Chalice: Cathy W

Chalice: Mike R

Ciborium:

The Most Holy Trinity

23 June

Bridget & Gareth

1st:  Lucy W

2nd: Brenda L

 

Chalice: Sarah W

Chalice: Julie G

Ciborium:

The Body & Blood of Christ

30 June

 Maureen

1st: Chris S

2nd: Mike R

 

Chalice: Kevin W

Chalice: Carrie H

Ciborium:

SS Peter & Paul

7 July

Bridget & Gareth

Joan & Brenda

1st: Maureen F

2nd: Carrie H

 

Chalice: Jamie W

Chalice: Chris V

Ciborium:

14th Sunday of Ordinary Time

14 July

Gemma & Trish

1st: Brenda L

2nd: John B

 

Chalice: Lloyd E

Chalice: Mike R

Ciborium:

15th Sunday of Ordinary Time

21 July

 

Joan & Brenda

1st:  Chris S

2nd: Brenda L

 

Chalice: Sarah W

Chalice: Carrie H

Ciborium:

16th Sunday of Ordinary Time

28 July

Maureen

1st:  Brenda L

2nd:  Mike R

 

Chalice: Jamie W

Chalice: Chris V

 

17th Sunday of Ordinary Time



Bidding Prayers (Prayers of the Faithful)


1st Sunday of the month

Gareth/SLH


2nd Sunday of the month

Sr Deborah/Tilbury


3rd Sunday of the month

Joan/SLH


4th Sunday of the month

Ray/Tilbury


5th Sunday of the month

Fr Paul

 

Church Cleaning Rota 2019

 

1st April

Susan

15th April

Olive & Bernard

29th April

Carmen & Cindy

13th May

Kay

27th May

Cynthia & Maureen

10th June

Joan & David


christus rex